HOA group endorses dozens in 2022 legislative races

The Chief Executive Officers of Management Companies group releases its extensive list of endorsements in Florida legislative races.

The organization represents more than 18,000 licensed professional community association managers, who collectively manage more than 14,000 community associations for some 6 million owners.

The endorsements are accompanied by an undisclosed financial contribution to each approved candidate. The group notes that 94% of the candidates it supported in 2020 won the general election.

Their endorsements include:

Accommodation:

— HD 7: Rep. Jason shoaf (R)

—HD 8: Gallop franklin (D)

— HD 12: Rep. wyman Duggan (R)

— HD 15: Dean Black (R)

— HD 23: Rep. Ralph Massullo (R)

— HD 26: Rep. Keith True now (R)

— HD 28: Rep. To M Leek (R)

— HD 33: Rep. Excited Good (R)

— HD 35: Rep. fred Hawkins (R)

— HD 37: Susanna Plasencia (R)

—HD 39: Doug bankson (R)

— HD 38: Rep. David Black-smith (R)

—HD 40: LaVon Bracy Davis (D)

—HD 45: carolina Amested (R)

— HD 51: Rep. Josie Tomkow (R)

—HD 60: Audrey Henson (R)

— HD 71: Rep. Will be Robinson (R)

— HD 72: Rep. tommy Gregory (R)

—HD 77: Tiffany Esposito (R)

— HD 79: Rep. Mike Giallombardo (R)

— HD 81: Rep. Bob Rommel (R)

— HD 83: Rep. Kaylee Tuck (R)

— HD 90: Rep. Joe casello (D)

— HD 92: Rep. Kelly Skidmore (D)

—HD 93: Katherine Waldron (D)

— HD 100: Rep. Chip LaMarca (R)

— HD 102: Rep. Mike Gottlieb (D)

— HD 103: Rep. robin Bartleman (D)

— HD 104: Rep. Married Woodson (D)

— HD 106: Jordan Leonardo (D)

— HD 110: Rep. To M Made (R)

—HD 113: vicky Lopez (R)

— HD 116: Rep. Dany Perez (R)

— HD 119: John carlos Porras (R)

— HD 120: Rep. Jim Mooney (R)

Senate:

— SD 3: Corey Simon (R)

— SD 4: Rep. Clay Yarbrough (R)

— SD 6: Sen. Jennifer Bradley (R)

— SD 7: Sen. Travis Hutson (R)

— SD 10: Sen. Jason embroiderer (R)

— SD 11: Rep. Blaise Ingoglia (R)

— SD 13: Sen. Dennis Baxley (R)

— SD 14: Jay collins (R)

— SD 16: Sen. Daryl Rouson (D)

— SD 18: Rep. pseudo DiCeglie (R)

— SD 19: Sen. Debbie mayfield (R)

— SD 20: Sen. Jim Boyd (R)

— SD 22: Sen. Joe crane operators (R)

— SD 23: Sen. Dany Bourgeois (R)

— SD 24: Sen. Policeman Powell (D)

— SD 26: Sen. Lori berman (D)

— SD 30: Sen. Tina Polsky (D)

— SD 34: Sen. Shevrin Jones (D)

—DS 38: Alexis Calatayud (R)

— SD 37: Sen. Jason Pizza (D)

— SD 40: Sen. Ana Maria Rodriguez (R)


Post views:
0

Comments are closed.